Local-first optimizer
SignalOS — Google Ads Optimizer
Explainable recommendations, mobile-first UX, no external dependencies
Offline ready
Research-backed measurement first Explainable not black-box Designed for Google Ads / AdWords workflows

Build a sharper, calmer, and more intelligent local optimization cockpit.

This single-file workspace turns raw Google Ads exports into a decision system: search-term mining, RSA scoring, budget pacing, experiment planning, landing-page message matching, and an executive brief that prioritizes what matters next.

Drop exports here

Use this as an offline-first optimizer. Drag one or many CSVs at once, or import a JSON snapshot. All edits persist locally in your browser.

Tip: start with search terms, campaigns, keywords, and ads.
Autopilot brief
6
Priority actions ranked by spend impact, creative leverage, and control risk.
Negative candidates
4
Zero-conversion queries that look expensive enough to govern.
Expansion candidates
6
High-intent queries worth moving into stronger keyword control.
Message-match score
42%
Search intent versus ad copy and landing-page language alignment.
Command center

Performance at a glance

A single-screen dashboard should help you act quickly, not merely admire charts. These cards deliberately focus on spend efficiency, conversion quality, and governance.

Spend MTD
$6,240
Total media costUnder pace
Conversions Primary
107
Measured results7.5% CVR
Cost / conv. CPA
$58.32
EfficiencyBelow target
ROAS Value
7.7x
Conv. value / costAbove target
Operating score

Human + AI control score

A custom operating score that rewards explainability, clean measurement, lower waste, asset diversity, and experiment discipline.
81
out of 100
Waste ratio 13%
Avg. Quality Score 6.1
Creative system 83/100
Testing discipline 2
Advisor brief

Executive summary

A concise, explainable memo built from your imported data.

Topline: Search waste is visible: 4 queries deserve negative-keyword review. 6 high-intent terms are strong enough to graduate into tighter keyword control. Landing-page language does not fully echo top converting query intent. Budget pacing is drifting low relative to the monthly plan.

Optimization queue

What should you do next?

The strongest third-party PPC tools prioritize actionability: they rank anomalies, waste, creative issues, and test opportunities instead of simply showing more interface chrome.

Tighten search governance: 4 terms look negation-worthy

HIGH
$818 of spend is sitting on zero-conversion queries with enough clicks or cost to justify action. Start with “free crm template”, “cheap crm software”, “marketing automation vs crm”.
Search terms13% waste riskExplainable

Promote 6 high-intent queries into tighter keyword control

MEDIUM
Top candidates are “crm automation software”, “ai workflow automation tool”, “ai workflow automation for sales teams”. These look strong enough to graduate into exact or phrase-led structure and dedicated messaging.
Keyword expansionOpportunityExplainable

Repair ad relevance and landing-page fit on 3 weaker keywords

MEDIUM
Low Quality Scores usually point to expected CTR, ad relevance, or landing-page experience issues. The most vulnerable keywords are “free crm template”, “marketing automation vs crm”, “cheap crm software”.
Quality ScoreAd / LP fitDiagnostic

Close the narrative gap between query intent, ad copy, and landing page

MEDIUM
Your search-to-ad match is 50% and search-to-page match is 42%. Missing concepts include pricing, template, migration, automation, pricing.
Message matchAI workbenchConversion leverage

Spend is pacing under budget — decide whether this is intentional or missed demand

MEDIUM
Projected month-end spend is $14,880 against a budget of $18,000. That is a negative variance of 17%.
Budget pacingGovernanceMonth to date

Review Performance Max diagnostics where channel costs look heavy

LOW
Channel visibility is for diagnosis, not knee-jerk cuts. Still, YouTube, Display deserve a closer look for asset strength, audience signals, and channel diagnostics.
Performance MaxTransparencyDiagnostics
AI innovation layer

Intent, waste, and transparency

Instead of generic “AI suggestions,” this layer surfaces explainable patterns: intent clustering, channel mix visibility, and message-match gaps between query, ad, and landing page.

Intent engine

Search intent map

Heuristically clusters terms into practical lanes you can bid, negate, or message against.
Problem$1,686 · 20 conv.
Comparison$520 · 4 conv.
Price$494 · 3 conv.
Research$268 · 0 conv.
Brand$260 · 16 conv.
Local$72.00 · 1 conv.
Waste radar

Spend leakage diagnostics

High-spend search terms without conversions, ranked for review.
free crm template Research · 102 clicks · Broad
$268
0 conv.
cheap crm software Price · 49 clicks · Broad
$226
0 conv.
marketing automation vs crm Comparison · 54 clicks · Broad
$176
0 conv.
what is crm automation Problem · 62 clicks · Broad
$148
0 conv.
PMax visibility

Channel distribution

Optional Performance Max channel view for transparency and diagnostics.
Search$260 · 4 conv.
YouTube$156 · 1 conv.
Display$104 · 1 conv.
Discover$52.00 · 1 conv.
Gmail$32.00 · 0 conv.
Maps$16.00 · 0 conv.
Search terms console

Mine queries, tighten negatives, and promote winners

This table classifies terms by intent and action: protect, expand, watch, or negate. It favors control and explainability over automation theater.

Search term Intent Action Clicks Cost Conversions CPA ROAS
crm automation software
Core Search | CRM·Broad
Problem Expand 118 $590 8 $73.75 5.8x
ai workflow automation tool
Non-Brand | AI Workflow·Broad
Problem Expand 84 $480 6 $80.00 6.7x
ai workflow automation for sales teams
Non-Brand | AI Workflow·Broad
Problem Expand 63 $310 4 $77.50 6.9x
crm migration service
Core Search | CRM·Phrase
Problem Expand 28 $158 2 $79.00 5.4x
crm software near me
Performance Max | Demand Capture·Keywordless
Local Expand 18 $72.00 1 $72.00 6.4x
sales automation quote
Performance Max | Demand Capture·Keywordless
Price Expand 11 $58.00 1 $58.00 7.2x
Ad creative system

RSA studio and message architecture

Responsive Search Ads work best when assets are numerous, diverse, and aligned to intent. This editor scores coverage, redundancy, CTA depth, and offer balance.

Editable assets

Headlines & descriptions

One asset per line. Changes save automatically.
Creative diagnostics

Asset coverage score

Counts, diversity, CTA strength, proof, and keyword coverage.
83
creative score
Add more headlines 11/15
Description depth 3/4
Duplicate pressure Low
Intent coverage 6/8 tokens
Coverage map

Message category mix

Brand ✓ CTA ✓ Proof ✓ Price · Urgency ✓ Pain point ✓ Keyword coverage ✓
Budget governance

Pacing, budget pressure, and experiments

AI can move faster than humans. Your local cockpit should make pacing drift, overconcentration, and missing test discipline impossible to miss.

Month-to-date

Budget pacing

Compares actual spend to ideal spend based on the current day of month.
Actual spend$6,240
Ideal spend by day 13 of 31$7,548
Projected month-end spend$14,880

Core Search | CRM

Search·Lead gen
$2,840
Budget$5,200
Conv.48
CPA$59.17
ROAS7.2x

Non-Brand | AI Workflow

Search·Pipeline
$2,240
Budget$4,800
Conv.29
CPA$77.24
ROAS6.7x

Performance Max | Demand Capture

Performance Max·Demand capture
$620
Budget$6,800
Conv.7
CPA$88.57
ROAS4.6x

Brand | Protect

Search·Defend
$540
Budget$1,200
Conv.23
CPA$23.48
ROAS18.2x

At the current run-rate, you are projected to spend $14,880 this month versus a planned $18,000. Use this view to decide whether you are intentionally leaning in or accidentally drifting.

Monthly budget$18,000
Projected variance-17%
Elapsed days13/31
Experiment lab

Hypotheses, not hunches

Plan tests around a single variable and a single success metric.

Test AI Max on non-brand acquisition

Planned
Primary metric: CPA. Run on Non-Brand | AI Workflow with current negatives intact and compare against baseline CPA.

Add pricing-proof assets to RSA set

Running
Primary metric: Conversion rate. Introduce pricing and proof headlines without changing bids or landing pages.
AI workbench

Landing-page match and competitor whitespace

Paste current landing-page copy and competitor messages. The workbench identifies narrative gaps: what users ask for, what competitors emphasize, and what your ads still fail to say.

Message inputs

Paste your current copy

These fields power the message-match and whitespace modules below.
Narrative gap finder

Where your story breaks

Compares top intent tokens across queries, your ads, and your landing page.
Search → ad match
50%
Top converting query language covered by current ad assets.
Search → page match
42%
Top query language present on the landing page.
Whitespace count
10
Competitor terms not currently reinforced in your ad + page system.
Priority tokens

Missing or weak concepts

pricingtemplatemigrationcheapmarketingautomationpricingtemplatemigrationcheapmigrationtransparentpricingonboardingsupport
Research notes

Practical reading of the gap

Your current ads are not echoing enough of the high-intent search language, which can weaken ad relevance and expected CTR. The landing page is still too generic relative to the searches that actually convert. Competitor whitespace suggests opportunities around migration, transparent, pricing, onboarding.